Home News Reports Pakistan Army's propaganda to malign 'Endia' exposed as they could not spell 'Delhi' correctly

Pakistan Army’s propaganda to malign ‘Endia’ exposed as they could not spell ‘Delhi’ correctly

'News' of the so-called Lt Col's abduction by Indian authorities were first circulated in Pakistani social media at the time when Pakistan had announced death sentence for Kulbhushan Jadhav.

The terror state of Pakistan, which corroborates false theories and propaganda to save itself from humiliation and global isolation, has been yet again caught for spreading fake news on social media.

As per a Republic TV report, the lies of Pakistani propaganda machinery has now been caught after they had circulated an image of a death certificate of a suspected Pakistani national by claiming that he was killed by Indian security establishment during his interrogation. However, a spelling mistake committed by the propaganda machinery of the terrorist state of Pakistan has exposed their lies once again.

In 2017, the Pakistan fake news establishment had planted news in its media and social media that a person named Lt Colonel Mohammad Habib (retd) of the Pakistani army had gone missing from the Lumbini area of Nepal, who according to Pakistan was there to meet someone in connection with a post-retirement job.

- Ad - - article resumes -

Furthering their lies, the propaganda arm of Pakistan army, the ISPR, initially spread the fake message in the Pakistani WhatsApp groups blaming India for his abduction, which was soon picked up by the Pakistani media outlets. The Pakistani machinery had accused Indian intelligence agencies of “kidnapping” the Lt Col Habib (retd). This fake news of Habib’s kidnapping coincided with the Pakistani military court sentencing Indian businessman and former Naval officer Kulbushan Jadhav who was kidnapped from Iran and sold to the Pakistani army.

Read: Pakistani singer Rabi Pirzada’s sex videos leaked a day after she criticised their army spokesperson Ghafoora on Twitter

Recently, an image of a fake death certificate allegedly issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi was being circulated in the social media claiming to be that of the same Lt Col Habib. Pakistani social media groups were found using it widely to spread the narrative that Kulbhushan Jadhav should ‘meet the same fate’.

However, the so-called death certificate had basic discrepancies such as spelling mistakes and other errors. The low-IQ Pakistanis had spelt Delhi as “Dehli”.

Image Source: Republic TV

Another glaring error was that while the death certificate says that the place of death is NIA Headquarters Dehli (DCP Special Cell), however, Pakistani establishment seems to be not aware of the fact that DCP Special Cell and NIA headquarters are two different things.

According to the sources in the security establishment, who spoke to Republic TV stated that the fake news phenomenon is part of a psy-operation that has been launched by the Pakistani intelligence agency, as the Lt Col in question was living in Pakistan.

Read: Frustrated Pakistani Army now wants Shah Rukh Khan to pay attention to them

“Pakistan deliberately is spreading the fake news about the death of the so-called officer, just to build a case for Kulbushan Jadav. They want to bargain on Kulbushan Jadav, but India has no information about this so-called officer of the Pakistani army” a security officer told Republic.

Help Opindia Reach Every Indian. Share This Post
Support OpIndia by making a monetary contribution

Big Story

Sayema, who is an Aam Aadmi Party supporter, has been quite vocal about her support to Arvind Kejriwal.

Don't miss these

2019 World Cup Is Here!

Catch the latest on Cricket World Cup as it unfolds, special coverage by Opindia

Latest articles

Connect with us

192,087FansLike
203,516FollowersFollow
128,000SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisements
Help Opindia Reach Every Indian. Share This Post